ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS

ATTY. ANNA KATRINA V. CRUZ

VP for Administrative Affairs

DR. EMELITA I. JAVIER

VP for Student Affairs

ENGR. JOY COSME G. AMORES JR., MSME

VP for Academic Affairs

COLLEGE ADMINISTRATORS

ENGR. JOSE MA. PAOLO S. VALDEZ

Information Technology (IT) Director


MS. CATHERINE M. CAMPOSANO, DEd, RGC, LPT

Guidance Counselor


MR. JUAN MARTIN B. TUASON, DPE, LPT

Personnel Admissions and Evaluations Director


MS. MA. THERESA M. CRUZ, Ph.D., LPT

Student Admissions and Communications Director 


MR. BRIAN BEN C. CORONEL, MAAL

Research and PACUCOA Affairs Director



MR. FRANCIS R. LIBIANO, MIS

Information Technology (IT) Head



MR. MELCHOR T. MANTIlLA

College Librarian



MS. RICHELLE M. GOLOSINO

Guidance Counselor



MS. MARY JANE O. VELORIA

OJT and Placement Officer



MS. LODESSA B. VELASCO

College Registrar



ENGR. BRIXVON P. CRUZ

Student Affairs and Social Orientation & Community Involvement (SOCI) Head


MR. VIRGILIO V. DOLINA JR.

Discipline Formation Officer



MR. BENJAMIN V. HERNANDEZ JR.

Athletics Director


MR. CHARLIE D. GARCIA

Building Administrator


MS. VIRGILIA I. VISDA

Head, Cashier’s Department


MS. DIANE CHRISTIE M. REYES

Head, Accounting Department / Student Assistance Department


MR. ARIES M. LANSANG

Information Technology (IT) Officer


MR. MEL ANGELO H. ROL

Information Technology (IT) Officer


PROGRAM CHAIRPERSONS

ENGINEERING

ENGR. DENIS S. DESOLO, MEAM

BS Aeronautical Engineering


ENGR. CORAZON P. RUBIDO, MM, MEIE, LPT

BS Industrial Engineering


ENGR. VENCH C. DEL ROSARIO

Vice-Chairperson, BS Aeronautical Engineering

MANAGEMENT

MS. ALMA J. ABUEG, DBA

BS Airline Business Administration


MS. EMILIANI R. RIZON, MBA

BS Tourism Management


TECHNOLOGY

ENGR. JOY COSME G. AMORES JR., MSME

Ad Interim, BS Air Transportation


MR. JOSELITO N. BIERA, MEAM

BS Aircraft Maintenance Technology / Aircraft Technician Course


ENGR. JOVER BOYD T. CHAN

BS Avionics Technology



MR. LOWIE JHOY R. ATENDIDO

Vice-Chairperson, BS Air Transportation



ENGR. HILBERT D. TEMPOROSA

Vice-Chairperson, BS Aircraft Maintenance Technology


ENGR. DENNIS B. REYES

Vice-Chairperson, Aircraft Technician Course



DEPARTMENT HEADS

MS. CATHERINE M. CAMPOSANO, DEd, RGC, LPT

Senior High School Principal


ENGR. JOY COSME G. AMORES JR., MSME

Review Director / Mathematics


ENGR. EDITHA E. DOMINGO

Natural Sciences Department


MR. EUGENE B. CRUZ II, Ph.D

Social Sciences Department


MS. MARIANNE SHALIMAR G. DEL ROSARIO, DEM, LPT

Languages Department


ENGR. HILBERT D. TEMPOROSA

Basic Engineering Sciences, Drawing and CADD


ENGR. JABES A. ISOLI, MEAM

Asst. Dept. Head, Basic Engineering Sciences, Drawing and CADD


MR. JAYSON L. LAGRIMAS

Computer Department


MR. GERARDO C. NAVARRO, MEPE, LPT

Physical Education Department


MR. CHRISTIAN I. NIEGAS

Coordinator Freshmen Engineering Students